Office Bearers 2017/18

Position

Name

Chair

Ismail E Daji

Vice Chair

Ayub F M Laher

Gen Secretary

Dr Ismail Y Patel

Assistant Secretary

Bashir I Khalifa

Assistant Secretary Blackburn

Salim A Karolia

Treasurer

Ismail E Patel

Ass. Treasurer

Gulam E Loonat

Auditor 1

Ismail M Daji

Auditor 2

Masum M Karolia

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Ahmed Y Lunat (OBE)

Aziz I Daji

Hafez Faruk E Patel

Salim Y Loonat

Amin I Laher (Lal)

Area Reps :-

1.Warwick Road area (121 household – 2 members)

Name.. Ebrahim I Laher  &  M Amin Gulam Nabi Laher

2. Purlwell Hall Rd, Highcliffe Rd, High Croft, Beaumont Street, Bank Street, Denison Street, Great Wood Street, Purlwell Lane (84 household – 2 members)

Name ..  Miya M Loonat  & Salim I Raja

3. Purwell Lane, Belvedere Rd, Alfred Street, Lower North Street, Alpine Close, Oxford Street, Upper North Street, James St, Dark Lane, Knowles Rd. (59 household – 1 members)

Name ..  Gulam Y Laher & Hanif  A Valimulla

4. Track Rd, Hyrst Garth, Grangefield Av, Baptist Street, Chapel Fold, Grange Road, Grange Av, Suffolk Av, St Mary Av, Norfolk Av, Carlton Av, Ashcroft Close, Millbrooke Gdns, Squirrel Drive. (59 household – 1 members)

Name ..  Ilyas I Laher

5. Purlwell Av, Purlwell Cres., Carrside Cres, Park Close, Hyrstland Rd, Swaledale House.(40 household – 1 member)

Name .. Tariq I Patel

6. Snowden St, Gladwin St, Norfolk St, Suffolk St, Woodsome Est, Park Croft, Woodside Cres, Lime Tree Av, Maythorne av.(39 household – 1 member)

Name ..  Yusuf A Karoli

7. Healey Lane, Upper Croft, Deighton Lane, Woodhall Drive, Fountain Av, Trafalgar St, Halifax Rd, Cullingworth St, William St, Linton Av, Russel Close, Healey Close, West Park Cres, Hillcrest Av, Abbey Rd, Whitley Rd.(38 household – 2 member)

Name .. Shabbir Y Laher(sisal) ,  Ashraf Karolia(Raja

8. Taylor St, Talbot St, Albion St, Fox St, Whitaker St, North King St, George St, Fredrick Walker Gdn, Soothill.(44 household – 2 member)

Name .. Imran Mayet, Mohammed Y Laher (sisal

9. Hope St, Dewsbury/ Saville Town, Upper Batley area.(25 household – 1 member)

Name .. Hanif A Valimulla

12. Batley town and upper Batley:

Name .. Abdul Rehman E PatelBradford area and East London(1 member)

Name .. Ayub F M Laher

13. Blackburn(3 member)

Name .. Ismail G N Laher, Rafik Namajee, Abul Hassan Diwan

14. Leicester(1 member)

Name .. Asif Khalifa, Liyakat Karolia,  Zafar G Khalifa

15 South London(1 member)

Name .. Rashid I Laher

 

Office Bearers 2016/17

 

CHAIR:                           EBRAHIM (GULAM) I LOONAT

VICE CHAIR:                  AYYUB F M LAHER

GEN SECRETERY:        SALIM Y LOONAT

ASSISTANT SEC:          ISMAIL E DAJI

ASSISTANT SEC:          BLACKBURN; SALIM A KAROLIA

TREASURER:                ISMAIL E PATEL

ASS. TREASURER:       DR.ISMAIL Y PATEL

AUDITOR 1:                   ISMAIL M DAJI

AUDITOR2:                    ABDUL REHMAN E PATEL

 

AREA REP AND SUB COMMITTEE

Hafez Faruk E patel, M Amin GN Laher, Miya I Loonat, Hanif E Valimulla, Gulam Laher, Ismail E Loonat, Ilyas I Laher, Tariq I Patel, Yusuf Adam Karolia, Intekhab S Patel,  Zakir Loonat, Bashir A Khalifa, Imraan Mayet, Aftab FM Laher, Rashid I  Laher, M.Amin I Patel, Aziz Daji, Fakir H Daji, Ahmad Y Lunat

Alipore Muslim Association UK Elected Trustees for 2014/15

Chairman: Ebrahim (Ghulam) Ismail Loonat
Vice Chairman: Abdul Rehman Ebrahim Patel
General Secretary: Dr Ismail Yusuf Patel
Assistant Secretary: M.Amin Gulam Nabi Laher
Assistant Secretary: Salim A Karolia
Treasurer: Shabbir Ebrahim Daji
Assistant Treasure: Ismail Ebrahim Patel
Auditors: Ayub F M Laher and Yusuf S Patel

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Warwick Road
Name:M Amin G Laher & Hassan M Daji

Purlwell Hall Rd, Highcliffe Rd, HighCroft, Beaumont Street, Bank Street, Denison Street, Great Wood Street,Purlwell Lane
Name:Miya M Loonat & Hanif AValimulla

Purwell Lane, Belvedere Rd, Alfred Street, Lower North Street, Alpine Close, Oxford Street, Upper North Street, James St, Dark Lane, Knowles Rd.
Name:Gulam Laher

Track Rd, Hyrst Garth, Grangefield Av, Baptist Street, Chapel Fold, Grange Road, Grange Av, Suffolk Av, St Mary Av, Norfolk Av, Carlton Av, Ashcroft Close,Millbrooke Gdns, Squirrell Drive.
Name:Ilyas I Laher

Purlwell Av, Purlwell Cres., Carrside Cres, park close, Hyrstland rd, Swaledale house.
Name:Tariq Patel

Snowden St, Gladwin St, Norfolk St, Suffolk St, Woodsome Est, park croft, Woodside Cres, Lime Tree Av, Maythorneav.
Name:Yusuf Karolia

Healey Lane, Upper croft, Deighton Lane,Woodhall Drive, Fountain Av, Trafalgar St, Halifax Rd, Cullingworth St, William St, Linton Av, Russel close, Healey close, West Park Cres, Hillcrest Av, Abbey Rd, Whitley Rd.(Name:Ebrahim G Laher

Taylor St, Talbot St, Albion St, Fox St,Whitakar St, North King St, George St, Fredrick Walker Gdn, Soothill.
Name:Bashir Ahmed Khalifa (& Imran EMayet)

Hope St, Dewsbury/ Saville Town, Upper Batley area.
Name:Hanif A Valimulla

Bradford area
Name .. (Ayub F M Laher)

Blackburn
Name .. Rafiq Namajee and Ismail G NLaher Miya Laher

London
Name .. Rashid I Laher

Leicester
Name:- M Asif Gheewala, Abul Hasan Gheewala, Ashif Khalifa, Liyakatali karolia,
M Shoib Ismail Kapadia Mulla

Aliporean/web page
Name ..  M Amin I Patel

Youth & Culture
Name .. Ismail Ebrahim Loonat

Nominations:
Imtiyaz A Patel
Ismail E Daji
Ismail M Daji
Ahmed Lunat (OBE)

Alipore Muslim Association UK Elected Trustees for 2013/14

Chairman: Abdul Rehman Ebrahim Patel
Vice Chairman: Masum M. Karolia
General Secretary: Dr Ismail Yusuf Patel
Assistant Secretary: Ebrahim (Ghulam) Ismail Loonat
Assistant Secretary: Salim A Karolia
Treasurer: Ismail Ebrahim Patel
Assistant Treasure: Shabbir Ebrahim Daji
Auditors: Ayub F M Laher and Yusuf S Patel

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Warwick Road
Name:M Amin G Laher & Hassan M Daji

Purlwell Hall Rd, Highcliffe Rd, HighCroft, Beaumont Street, Bank Street, Denison Street, Great Wood Street,Purlwell Lane
Name:Miya M Loonat & Hanif AValimulla

Purwell Lane, Belvedere Rd, Alfred Street, Lower North Street, Alpine Close, Oxford Street, Upper North Street, James St, Dark Lane, Knowles Rd.
Name:Gulam Laher

Track Rd, Hyrst Garth, Grangefield Av, Baptist Street, Chapel Fold, Grange Road, Grange Av, Suffolk Av, St Mary Av, Norfolk Av, Carlton Av, Ashcroft Close,Millbrooke Gdns, Squirrell Drive.
Name:Ilyas I Laher

Purlwell Av, Purlwell Cres., Carrside Cres, park close, Hyrstland rd, Swaledale house.
Name:Tariq Patel

Snowden St, Gladwin St, Norfolk St, Suffolk St, Woodsome Est, park croft, Woodside Cres, Lime Tree Av, Maythorneav.
Name:Yusuf Karolia

Healey Lane, Upper croft, Deighton Lane,Woodhall Drive, Fountain Av, Trafalgar St, Halifax Rd, Cullingworth St, William St, Linton Av, Russel close, Healey close, West Park Cres, Hillcrest Av, Abbey Rd, Whitley Rd.(Name:Ebrahim G Laher

Taylor St, Talbot St, Albion St, Fox St,Whitakar St, North King St, George St, Fredrick Walker Gdn, Soothill.
Name:Bashir Ahmed Khalifa (& Imran EMayet)

Hope St, Dewsbury/ Saville Town, Upper Batley area.
Name:Hanif A Valimulla

Bradford area
Name .. (Ayub F M Laher)

Blackburn
Name .. Rafiq Namajee and Ismail G NLaher Miya Laher

London
Name .. Rashid I Laher

Leicester
Name:- M Asif Gheewala, Abul Hasan Gheewala, Ashif Khalifa, Liyakatali karolia,
M Shoib Ismail Kapadia Mulla

Aliporean/web page
Name .. Ismail G Loonat & M Amin I Patel

Youth (sports/other event)
Name .. Suhel M Patel

Nominations:
Imtiyaz A Patel
Ismail E Daji
Ismail M Daji
Ahmed Lunat (OBE)

Alipore Muslim Association UK Elected Trustees for 2012/13

Chairman: Abdul Rehman Ebrahim Patel
Vice Chairman: Masum M. Karolia
General Secretary: Dr Ismail Yusuf Patel
Assistant Secretary: Ebrahim (Ghulam) Ismail Loonat
Assistant Secretary: Salim A Karolia
Treasurer: Ismail Ebrahim Patel
Assistant Treasure: Shabbir Ebrahim Daji
Auditors: Ismail M Daji and Yusuf S Patel

Area Committee:-
Warwick Road: Ashraf Ali Basser, Hasan M Daji, M Amin G Laher, Muhammad Amin I Laher, Hafez Farooq Patel

Mount Pleasant: Abdul Hai A Daji, Moosa A Karolia, Yusuf A Karolia, Gulam Hussain Y Laher, Ilyas I Laher, Ahmed Y Lunat OBE, Ismail E Loonat, Miya Mohammed I Loonat, Yusuf Hasan Loonat, Tarik I Patel.

Taylor, Talbot, Soothill: Yunus I Laher, Zahir A Mulla

Bradford: Mohammed Ayub M.F. Laher

Blackburn: Rafiq M Namaji, Miya Mohammad Laher, Ismail G Laher

Alipore Muslim Association UK Elected Trustees for 2011/12

Chairman: Abdul Rehman Ebrahim Patel
Vice Chairman: Masum M. Karolia
General Secretary: Ebrahim (Ghulam) Ismail Loonat
Assistant Secretary: Dr Ismail Yusuf Patel
Assistant Secretary: Salim A Karolia
Treasurer: Ismail Ebrahim Patel
Assistant Treasure: Shabbir Ebrahim Daji
Auditors: Ismail M Daji and Yusuf S Patel

Area Committee:-

Warwick Road: M Amin G Laher, Hasan M Daji, Ismail E Daji, Hafez Farooq Patel, Moosa A Seedat, Muhammad Amin E Laher, Ashraf Ali Basser.

Mount Pleasant: Ahmed Y Lunat OBE, Gulam Hussain Y Laher, Yusuf Hasan Loonat, Yusuf A Karolia, Ismail E Loonat, Miya Mohammed I Loonat, Ebrahim G Laher, Abdul Hai A Daji.

Taylor, Talbot, Soothill: Zahir A Mulla

Bradford: Mohammed Ayub Laher

Blackburn: Rafiq M Namaji, Miya Y Laher, Ismail G Laher

Co-op Members: Tariq Patel, Salim Y Loonat, Hasan M Loonat, Mohammed Munir I Daji, Dr Imtiyaz Patel